The 28th Annual
25th October to 25th November 2017

 Glebe Music Festival

In conjunction with The Glebe Society Inc

Musicians who participated in the year

 

    2013
    Josie and
the Emeralds

Amy Johansen
Helen Saltos
David Miller
Oliver Fartach-Naini
Amelia Granturco
Peter Handsworth
Elisabeth Mitchelmore
Jocelyn Fazzone
Rachel Valler
James Kortum
Bel a cappella
Coro Innominata
2012 2011 2010

Duo Agostino
Sam Sheumack

Dorine Tolley
Johanna Petsche
Donna Cain
Jeanell Carrigan
James Kortum
Evgeny Genchev
Sam Lucas
AlexeyYemtsov
Amelia Granturco
Dominique Granturco
Cheryle Mills
Jedda Kassis
Rob Scott-Mitchell

Josie Ryan
Brooke Green
Fiona Ziegler
Margo Adelson
Laura Vaughan
Laura Moore
Rebecca Humphrey
Bel a cappella
Coro Innominata

David Corcoran
Margaret Plummer
Kate Golla
Victoria Jacono-Gilmovich Giuseppe Zangari
Emma Hunt
Amy Putt
Jane Duncan
Douglas Hollick
RAPT:
Accordions Alfresco
Bel a cappella
Coro Innominata
Marco Rapetti
Josie Ryan,
Brooke Green and
the Emerald City Viols

Simon Powis
Ambre Hammond
Sophie Serafino
Donna Cain
Darren Saady
Bel a cappella
George Arnare
Robert WeatherburnWalter Shovk
Coro Innominata

 

2009 2008 2007

Amy Corkery
Morgan Pearse

David Miller
Steve Rossé
Sydney Wind Collective
Bel a capella
Michelangeli Ensemble
Charisma Trio
Weatherburn/Wisniewski Piano Duo
The Lyon String Trio
Coro Innominata

The Albion Quartet
Jenny Lam
Thomas Talmacs
Donn Alfred Mendoza
Aimee Nguyen
The Greenway Quartet
David Miller
Dave Anderson and his band
Marco Rapetti
Nan Heo
Matisha Panagoda
Stan Kornel
Rita Woolhouse
Monika Kornel
Diana Weston
Simon Powis
Coro Innominata

David McIntosh
Rex Melville

The Everlast String Quartet
The Revelation Quartet
The Fourtune Quartet

Quantum Theory
Ronald Woodcock

Ajay Goldsmith
Sangeet

Murilo Tanouye
Coro Innominata

2006 2005 2004

The Tall Poppeas

Nigel Kellaway
Annette Tesoriero
Bel a cappella
Coro Innominata
Duo Agostino
Christopher Pidcock

Sway
Dan McKay

Donna Cain
Nicole Smeulders
Darren Saady
Jason Xanthoudakis
Clemens Leske

Jive Kayana

Trish O'Brien
Simon Powis

US Marine Forces Pacific Band

Bel a cappella

Coro Innominata

Sarah Kim

Simon Powis (three times); The Katona Duo (twice);

Coro Innominata;
Alastair Duff-Forbes,
Alison Borodzicz,
Andrew Marciniak
Heather Hinrichs;

Urban eXcentrics;

sekaa gong tirta sinar Balinese Gamelan;

Swirl:
(Victoria Richmond, Jennifer Binovec and Nerida Bartlett);
Bel a cappella.

2003 2002 2001

Christine Marrinan
Owen Reynolds

Douglas Hollick
Bel a capella
Matthew Wood

Rex Melville
Christine Marrinan
David McIntosh
Owen Reynolds
Cantolibre
Coro Innominata

Choir of Christchurch St Lawrence
Conservatorium of Music
Coro Innominata

2000 1999 1998
  David Mitchell
David Miller
Emma Scholl
Philip Green
David Miller

Cora Innominata
Erin Helyard
1997 1996 1995

Andrea Katz
Stephanie Giesajtis
Shu-Cheen Yu
David Russell
Stephen Taberner

 

1994 1993 1992
 

Jane Bolinowsky
Leonie Hempton
Amy Johansen
Jean-Bernard Marie
Tess Remy Schumacher
The Innominata Choir

Figaro's

Douglas Hollick
1991 1990
Michael Black
Annette Christensen
Lorelei Dowling
Paul Goodchild

Brooke Greene
Colin Forbes
Kate Morgan
David Ninham
David Parker
Toni Powell
Matthew Stephens
Linda Walsh
Kirsti Whitlocke
   

 


Home
Events
Reservations
Contact
Past Events
The Musicians
The Venue
The Instruments
Search